Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rock Rapids, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rock Rapids, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rock Rapids, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2947,018
ChlefAlgeria 7,8814,897
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2345,117
CeresArgentina 8,8185,480
ChamicalArgentina 8,7045,408
ChepesArgentina 8,7925,464
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2666,380
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1245,670
CórdobaArgentina 8,8765,516
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8865,522
CorrientesArgentina 8,7095,412
CairnsAustralia 13,5618,427
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4708,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64710,345
CedunaAustralia 15,5409,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1748,808
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5219,023
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5508,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8668,616
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,767
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7047,895
CharnocksBarbados 4,8242,998
CotonouBenin 10,2026,340
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0475,622
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1785,704
CabroboBrazil 8,0905,027
CaceresBrazil 7,6424,749
CaetiteBrazil 8,3485,187
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2275,112
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2275,112
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6895,400
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9435,558
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8864,901
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7325,426
CaparaoBrazil 8,9695,573
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3385,182
CaratingaBrazil 8,8885,523
CaravelasBrazil 8,8925,526
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2735,141
CarolinaBrazil 7,4324,619
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8855,521
CataguasesBrazil 8,9955,590
CatalaoBrazil 8,3875,212
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6015,344
CaxiasBrazil 7,4954,657
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2365,740
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1315,053
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9775,579
ChapecoBrazil 8,9695,574
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3344,557
CipoBrazil 8,3675,199
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3974,597
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7395,430
CordeiroBrazil 9,0735,638
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1565,068
CorumbaBrazil 7,9464,938
CoximBrazil 8,0324,991
CrateusBrazil 7,7104,791
CuiabaBrazil 7,6764,770
CuritibaBrazil 8,9845,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6301,013
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9511,834
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3531,462
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3532,083
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3012,052
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6681,658
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4222,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5871,608
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7811,728
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0681,906
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7991,118
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7811,107
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3621,468
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6081,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6071,620
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3701,473
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4261,508
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2861,421
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7271,073
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7551,090
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4172,124
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6401,019
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,288800
Comox, BcCanada 2,3231,444
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6531,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4891,547
Coronation, AbCanada 1,531952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6811,045
ChicoChile 10,2456,366
ChillanChile 9,1765,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1705,698
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2585,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1086,281
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0275,609
ChangchunChina 9,5185,915
ChangduChina 11,6617,246
ChangshaChina 11,5627,185
ChengduChina 11,5707,190
ChongqingChina 11,6317,228
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5222,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0575,007
CamagueyCuba 2,9291,820
CasablancaCuba 2,5381,577
ChebCzech Republic 7,5604,698
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1604,449
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5632,214
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5772,223
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5972,235
CanarEcuador 5,3463,322
CairoEgypt 10,2776,386
CaenFrance 6,8914,282
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1734,457
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0273,745
CocobeachGabon 11,1916,954
CologneGermany 7,2014,475
ChiosGreece 9,2535,750
CorfuGreece 8,7995,468
ConakryGuinea 8,6675,386
CatacamasHonduras 3,2692,031
CholutecaHonduras 3,4082,118
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7768,561
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3857,696
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3857,696
ChahbaharIran 12,0547,490
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1263,807
ClonesIreland 6,2053,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1333,811
CorkIreland 6,2503,884
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2523,885
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1715,078
CameriItaly 7,6824,774
CampobassoItaly 8,3365,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1615,071
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2105,102
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0965,031
Cape MeleItaly 7,7674,826
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4945,278
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6845,396
CerviaItaly 7,9914,966
CiampinoItaly 8,1945,092
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9014,909
Cisa PassItaly 7,8344,868
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1315,053
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8074,851
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7515,438
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6835,396
ChibaJapan 9,5915,960
ChichibuJapan 9,6125,973
ChichijimaJapan 10,2156,348
ChoshiJapan 9,5375,926
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1426,302
ChilekaMalawi 14,4828,999
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2488,854
ChitipaMalawi 13,8818,626
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8341,140
ComitanMexico 2,9971,863
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1936,956
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4545,875
ChoirMongolia 9,7866,081
CasablancaMorocco 7,4224,612
ChindeMozambique 14,8189,208
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5938,447
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4748,373
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0618,116
CondegaNicaragua 3,4222,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1488,792
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4726,507
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9956,211
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1446,304
ChhorPakistan 12,2597,618
ChitralPakistan 11,1616,936
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7185,417
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3765,205
CajamarcaPeru 5,8503,635
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7693,585
ChiclayoPeru 5,7723,587
ChimbotePeru 6,0623,767
CuzcoPeru 6,7484,193
CzestochowaPoland 7,8474,876
CoimbraPortugal 6,9364,310
CalafatRomania 8,6015,345
CeahlauRomania 8,4945,279
ClujRomania 8,3995,219
ConstantaRomania 8,8705,512
CraiovaRomania 8,6225,358
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5214,052
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5874,714
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3393,939
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3693,336
Cape UelenRussia 5,0133,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6155,354
CaraRussia 8,4555,254
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2495,126
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9513,698
ChitaRussia 9,0805,642
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0695,636
CokurdahRussia 6,4003,977
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2775,143
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3798,935
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6586,002
CaceresSpain 7,1274,429
CadizSpain 7,3234,550
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3274,553
CordobaSpain 7,3394,560
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4518,980
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2218,216
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5638,428
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9788,065
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8287,971
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5148,398
ChumphonThailand 13,8698,619
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1135,663
CorumTurkey 9,5035,905
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6596,624
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8796,761
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5814,089
CernovcyUkraine 8,3785,206
ChernigovUkraine 8,3475,187
CarrascoUruguay 9,5595,940
ColoniaUruguay 9,4475,870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0662,526
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 885550
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Camden, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Canton, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9551,215
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2321,387
Carlinville, IlUsa 658409
Casper, WyUsa 851529
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1581,341
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,562971
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6491,025
Charles City, IaUsa 244152
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8001,119
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7901,113
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,317818
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,558968
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,575979
Chaska, MnUsa 277172
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,285798
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8471,148
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8971,179
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6691,037
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 672417
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 756470
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 691429
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 673419
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1821,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,177731
Chugwater, WyUsa 746463
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,046650
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,052654
Circleville, OhUsa 1,153716
Clarinda, IaUsa 237147
Clark, SdUsa 274170
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,091678
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,015631
Clayton, NmUsa 950591
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,176731
Clinton, IaUsa 504313
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,008
Coldwater, MiUsa 908564
College Park, MdUsa 1,6571,030
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 867539
Columbia, MoUsa 563350
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6361,017
Columbus, GaUsa 942585
Columbus, InUsa 949590
Columbus, KsUsa 673418
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,141709
Conception, MoUsa 344214
Concordia, KansasUsa 408253
Conway, ArUsa 954593
Conway, ScUsa 1,7811,107
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7031,058
Corning, ArUsa 888552
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8521,151
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6981,055
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,213754
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6101,001
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1851,358
Covington, LaUsa 1,436892
Covington, TnUsa 933580
Crete, NeUsa 237147
Crow Agency, MtUsa 956594
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1586,312
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1586,312
CaracasVenezuela 4,5802,846
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9993,107
CoroVenezuela 4,3322,692
ChipataZambia 14,1338,782
ChomaZambia 13,9458,666
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6339,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -