Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rock Rapids, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rock Rapids, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rock Rapids, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2626,998
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5277,163
KhostAfghanistan 11,4067,088
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0266,852
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1557,553
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45410,225
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9224,923
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9726,197
KandiBenin 9,8796,139
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0341,264
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,262784
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,259783
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9401,205
Kenora, OnCanada 765476
Kingston, OnCanada 1,564972
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8592,398
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9821,853
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5411,579
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7661,097
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8186,723
KashiChina 10,8106,717
KunmingChina 12,2147,590
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0737,503
KhargaEgypt 10,6456,615
KosseirEgypt 10,7996,711
KajaaniFinland 7,1164,422
KuopioFinland 7,2304,493
KuusamoFinland 7,0254,365
KarlsruheGermany 7,4184,610
KasselGermany 7,3134,544
KonstanzGermany 7,5574,696
KumasiGhana 9,8546,124
KalamataGreece 9,1325,675
KerkiraGreece 8,7995,468
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2565,752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7792,349
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9783,094
KankanGuinea 8,9565,565
KindiaGuinea 8,6915,401
KissidougouGuinea 8,9655,571
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0623,767
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1237,534
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1247,534
KeszthelyHungary 8,0735,016
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2493,262
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7157,901
KotaIndia 12,3917,700
KozhikodeIndia 13,9258,653
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7319,154
KermanIran 11,4157,094
KermanshahIran 10,6356,609
Khoram AbadIran 10,7736,694
KilkennyIreland 6,2833,904
KingstonJamaica 3,3232,065
KagoshimaJapan 10,4656,503
KanazawaJapan 9,6886,020
KaruizawaJapan 9,6095,971
KatsuuraJapan 9,6195,977
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6736,011
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6485,374
KobeJapan 9,9346,173
KochiJapan 10,1246,291
KofuJapan 9,6696,009
KumagayaJapan 9,5825,954
KumamotoJapan 10,3386,424
KumejimaJapan 11,1506,929
KureJapan 10,1136,285
KushiroJapan 8,7215,419
KutchanJapan 8,9155,540
KyotoJapan 9,8786,138
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8126,097
KitaleKenya 13,1098,146
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1826,949
KufraLibya 10,3056,404
KaunasLithuania 7,7394,809
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5514,692
KybartaiLithuania 7,7144,793
KarongaMalawi 13,9488,667
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2458,852
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6888,506
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5939,068
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3078,891
KuantanMalaysia 14,4668,990
KuchingMalaysia 14,4128,956
KayesMali 8,4835,271
KeniebaMali 8,6165,354
KidalMali 9,1975,715
KitaMali 8,7435,433
KoutiaMali 9,1155,664
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8516,121
KisinevMoldova 8,6405,369
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3825,830
KhatgalMongolia 9,5085,909
KhovdMongolia 9,8676,132
KhujirtMongolia 9,8496,121
KhutagMongolia 9,5825,954
KenitraMorocco 7,4514,630
KalewaMyanmar 12,5797,817
KathaMyanmar 12,4407,731
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9428,664
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0068,082
KengtungMyanmar 12,6897,885
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2507,612
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8878,630
KathmanduNepal 12,1527,552
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3207,656
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8888,008
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7597,929
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5867,821
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7477,921
KanoNigeria 10,2446,366
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9576,188
KarasjokNorway 6,6384,125
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3963,975
KristiansandNorway 6,7734,209
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4514,009
KhasabOman 11,8127,340
KarachiPakistan 12,2777,629
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2707,625
KhanpurPakistan 11,9337,415
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9417,420
KororPalau 12,4527,738
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0184,982
KlodzkoPoland 7,7524,817
KoszalinPoland 7,4424,625
KrakowPoland 7,9414,934
KalakanRussia 8,6745,390
KaliningradRussia 7,6074,727
KamenskoeRussia 6,2283,870
KandalaksaRussia 7,0164,360
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1514,444
KazanRussia 8,5585,318
KemRussia 7,2734,520
KerchRussia 9,1185,666
KhabarovskRussia 8,6805,394
KirenskRussia 8,5905,338
KirovRussia 8,2765,143
KljuciRussia 6,8534,259
KolpasevRussia 8,7495,437
KorfRussia 6,3563,949
KostromaRussia 8,1195,045
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2413,878
KotlasRussia 7,9464,938
KrasnodarRussia 9,2665,758
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2045,719
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6665,385
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9755,577
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1763,838
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8395,493
KurganRussia 8,9275,547
KurskRussia 8,5175,292
KyraRussia 9,3685,822
KigaliRwanda 13,0138,086
KoldaSenegal 8,3115,164
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8335,489
KosiceSlovakia 8,1255,049
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5729,055
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6666,007
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3918,943
KadugliSudan 11,8757,379
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3467,050
KassalaSudan 11,9057,398
KhartoumSudan 11,6547,242
KostiSudan 11,8797,382
KalmarSweden 7,2704,518
KaresuandoSweden 6,6274,118
KarlstadSweden 6,9324,308
KristianstadSweden 7,2124,482
KamishliSyria 10,1196,288
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4808,376
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6288,469
Khon KaenThailand 13,1308,159
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5408,414
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3108,271
KairouanTunisia 8,5105,288
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8716,134
KarsTurkey 9,8586,126
KastamonuTurkey 9,3735,824
KayseriTurkey 9,6976,026
KonyaTurkey 9,6245,980
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2106,345
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
KinlossUk 6,2253,868
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6825,395
KievUkraine 8,4135,228
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9345,552
KirovogradUkraine 8,6515,376
KlepininoUkraine 8,9995,592
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7315,426
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0815,021
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7395,430
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 855531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,533952
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 426265
Keene, NhUsa 1,9451,209
Kenton, OhUsa 1,015631
Kenton, OkUsa 894556
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4301,510
Kimball, NeUsa 697433
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4192,746
Kingfisher, OkUsa 797495
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7861,110
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1031,307
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,303810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1822,599
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6892,914
KabompoZambia 13,4768,374
KabweZambia 13,8798,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8788,624
KafirondaZambia 13,7118,520
KaomaZambia 13,6148,460
KasamaZambia 13,7608,550
KasempaZambia 13,6038,453
KawambwaZambia 13,5698,432
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1498,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -