Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rock Rapids, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rock Rapids, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rock Rapids, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4544,632
LuandaAngola 12,2387,605
LuenaAngola 12,9978,076
La PlataArgentina 9,4925,899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8794,896
La RiojaArgentina 8,5835,334
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1965,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6266,603
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3555,192
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9409,284
LavertonAustralia 14,9539,292
LearmonthAustralia 16,40610,195
LongreachAustralia 14,1398,786
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1388,786
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4728,371
Low HeadAustralia 14,9499,290
LinzAustria 7,7934,843
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2143,862
LerwickUk 6,2143,861
La PazBolivia 7,2024,475
LavrasBrazil 8,8415,494
LencoisBrazil 8,2995,157
LinharesBrazil 8,9855,583
LondrinaBrazil 8,6895,399
LomBulgaria 8,6315,364
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,507937
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,033642
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Langara, BcCanada 2,9531,835
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,192740
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,483922
London, OnCanada 1,206749
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,583984
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2124,482
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4945,278
LanzhouChina 10,9916,830
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9027,396
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9383,068
LimonCosta Rica 3,8832,413
LarnacaCyprus 9,9616,190
LimassolCyprus 9,9486,182
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5898,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9438,043
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9174,299
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7282,317
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5632,214
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6832,289
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4742,159
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0583,143
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4963,415
LuxorEgypt 10,7536,682
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2952,047
Laucala BayFiji 11,0226,849
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4014,599
Le MansFrance 7,0104,356
LilleFrance 7,0104,356
LyonFrance 7,4454,627
LambarnGabon 11,3757,068
LastourvilleGabon 11,5827,197
LibrevilleGabon 11,2196,972
LeipzigGermany 7,4624,637
LindenbergGermany 7,4914,655
LamiaGreece 9,0015,594
LarissaGreece 8,9395,555
LemnosGreece 9,0635,632
LimnosGreece 9,0695,636
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4112,741
LabeGuinea 8,6435,371
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2243,868
La CeibaHonduras 3,1541,960
La MesaHonduras 3,1581,963
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4127,091
LudhianaIndia 11,7607,308
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6865,398
LatinaItaly 8,2335,116
LatronicoItaly 8,5335,302
LecceItaly 8,6455,372
LodwarKenya 12,9688,058
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7817,942
LiepajaLatvia 7,4894,654
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6114,730
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2524,506
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6845,397
LabuanMalaysia 13,7918,570
LuqaMalta 8,7775,454
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5892,852
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4651,532
LashioMyanmar 12,5507,798
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8527,986
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
LagosNigeria 10,2606,376
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5674,081
LillehammerNorway 6,6974,161
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6677,250
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2385,119
LimaPeru 6,4123,985
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5787,816
LisbonPortugal 6,9774,336
LeninbadRussia 10,6516,619
LevsiRussia 8,4815,270
LungiSierra Leone 8,7715,451
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9784,958
LanzaroteSpain 7,2834,526
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2054,477
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6464,751
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6654,763
LatakiaSyria 10,0086,219
LampangThailand 13,0198,090
LoeiThailand 13,0538,111
Lop BuriThailand 13,3688,307
LomeTogo 10,1256,292
LeemingUk 6,5194,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2143,862
London, EnglandUk 6,7574,199
London-GatwickUk 6,7804,213
LynehamUk 6,6574,137
L’VovUkraine 8,1635,073
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6255,360
LozovajaUkraine 8,7885,461
LubnyUkraine 8,5525,314
LuckUkraine 8,1625,072
LuganskUkraine 8,9355,552
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 395246
La Harpe, IlUsa 469292
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,467912
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,453903
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8501,150
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7721,101
Laketown, UtUsa 1,233766
Lamar, MoUsa 581361
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,341833
Lancaster, WiUsa 431268
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,036644
Langdon, NdUsa 685426
Laramie, WyUsa 819509
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7481,086
Larned, KsUsa 611380
Las Animas, CoUsa 812504
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8091,124
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6511,026
Lawrence, KsUsa 453281
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0261,259
Lebanon, MoUsa 611380
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 475295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 472293
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,026638
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,428888
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,180733
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,436892
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6981,055
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0911,300
Lexington, MoUsa 475295
Lexington, VaUsa 1,514941
Libby, MtUsa 1,6271,011
Lincoln, NeUsa 247154
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,571976
Lisbon, NdUsa 369230
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 976606
Llano, TxUsa 1,360845
Lodgepole, NeUsa 620385
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1741,351
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1671,346
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1861,358
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,299807
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7251,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,018633
Louisville, MsUsa 1,269788
Loup City, NeUsa 311193
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6551,029
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,156718
Luling, TxUsa 1,488925
Lusk, WyUsa 689428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,557967
LivingstoneZambia 13,9168,648
LundaziZambia 14,0818,750
LusakaZambia 13,9528,670
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -