Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rock Rapids, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rock Rapids, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rock Rapids, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8936,148
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8728,620
ParanaArgentina 9,0695,636
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0035,594
PehuajoArgentina 9,4265,857
PergaminoArgentina 9,2775,765
PigeArgentina 9,5845,956
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9255,546
PosadasArgentina 8,8305,487
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5695,325
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8395,493
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5575,939
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96010,539
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9329,900
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8113,611
ParakouBenin 9,9906,208
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3565,193
ParacatuBrazil 8,3635,197
ParanaBrazil 7,8794,896
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0345,614
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3425,184
ParintinsBrazil 6,4163,987
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4534,631
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0895,648
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5115,289
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9314,929
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2445,123
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6075,348
PeixeBrazil 7,7904,841
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0845,024
PicosBrazil 7,8154,856
PiraiBrazil 9,0345,614
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1115,041
PompeuBrazil 8,6595,381
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3725,203
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6184,113
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9655,571
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6094,107
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3165,789
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6654,763
PosseBrazil 8,1115,040
PlevenBulgaria 8,7385,430
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8525,501
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5908,445
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1171,315
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,515941
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,423884
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,035643
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3201,441
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8991,801
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5111,561
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 786489
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,341833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2901,423
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7871,732
Princeton, BcCanada 1,040646
ParronChile 8,9695,574
Puerto AysenChile 10,0976,274
Puerto MonttChile 9,6656,006
Punta ArenasChile 10,9436,800
PingbianChina 11,2286,977
PeralesColombia 4,7552,955
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9573,080
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8302,380
PragueCzech Republic 7,6564,757
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5942,233
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5902,231
PoloDominican Republic 3,6172,248
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5112,182
PichilingueEcuador 5,1753,216
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1373,192
PuyoEcuador 5,2683,274
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2166,349
ParisFrance 7,0804,400
PerpignanFrance 7,5244,676
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,74511,648
Port-GentilGabon 11,2556,994
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9233,059
PotsdamGermany 7,4244,614
PatrasGreece 9,0165,603
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9412,449
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9762,471
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4122,742
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5262,191
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3012,051
PecsHungary 8,1865,087
PambanIndia 14,1818,812
PuneIndia 13,0958,137
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0629,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6109,079
PadovaItaly 7,8784,895
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7744,831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5255,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5065,286
PantelleriaItaly 8,5425,308
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8334,867
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1635,073
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0905,027
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2405,120
PiacenzaItaly 7,7904,841
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9214,922
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9754,956
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2855,148
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4765,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1975,094
PrizziItaly 8,5635,321
PakseLaos 13,1828,191
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4008,948
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,47210,236
PlaisanceMauritius 16,51010,259
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7416,675
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5355,304
PatheinMyanmar 13,2798,252
PutaoMyanmar 12,0757,503
PyiMyanmar 13,0488,108
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2637,620
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8087,959
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4282,130
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6876,641
PohangNorth Korea 10,0986,275
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9706,196
PadidanPakistan 12,0807,507
PanjgurPakistan 11,9737,440
ParachinarPakistan 11,3527,054
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1397,543
PeshawarPakistan 11,3617,060
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8888,009
PilarParaguay 8,6745,390
PiscoPeru 6,6234,116
PiuraPeru 5,5803,467
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7574,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1748,187
PoznanPoland 7,6114,730
PrzemyslPoland 8,1085,038
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9824,339
PortalegrePortugal 7,0644,389
Porto Portugal 6,8644,265
PavelecRussia 8,4415,246
PecoraRussia 7,7684,827
PermRussia 8,4975,280
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1864,466
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5394,685
PjatigorskRussia 9,5155,913
PoronajskRussia 8,2595,132
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1315,674
Providenja BayRussia 5,2013,232
PskovRussia 7,6784,771
PodorSenegal 8,0394,995
PopradSlovakia 8,0444,999
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9399,284
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6549,106
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7384,809
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3258,902
Port SudanSudan 11,5737,192
ParamariboSuriname 5,7473,571
PiteňSweden 6,8274,242
PalmyraSyria 10,2246,353
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6735,390
PhetchabunThailand 13,1788,189
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1618,178
PhraeThailand 13,0208,091
PhuketThailand 14,1728,807
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1468,791
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4298,345
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7098,519
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9143,054
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5994,101
PoltavaUkraine 8,6525,376
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3375,802
PradoUruguay 9,5535,936
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6195,977
Palestine, IlUsa 805500
Pana, IlUsa 704438
Paoli, InUsa 949590
Paris, IlUsa 745463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 440273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,552965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 908564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 928577
Pawhuska, OkUsa 705438
Pawnee City, NeUsa 334207
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8351,140
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,596992
Peoria, IlUsa 584363
Perry, OkUsa 783487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7591,093
Philo, OhUsa 1,211753
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7531,089
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 382237
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,035643
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 472293
Pipestone, MnUsa 11471
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,336830
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8261,135
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0691,286
Pocahontas, ArUsa 888552
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,349838
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 472293
Pontiac, IlUsa 620385
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,147713
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1641,345
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,462908
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7451,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1641,345
Portage, WiUsa 575358
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0711,287
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1271,322
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 395245
Prescott, ArUsa 1,034643
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7201,069
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7751,103
Princeton, InUsa 875544
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0161,253
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 888552
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0123,114
PetaukeZambia 14,0868,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -